Cast

CAST

StefanieJones

Stefanie Jones

Mary Poppins

TomWren

Tom Wren

George Banks

LucyMaunder

Lucy Maunder

Winifred Banks

NancyeHayes

Nancye Hayes

Bird Woman

HannahWaterman

Hannah Waterman

Mrs Brill

RobertGrubb

Robert Grubb

Admiral Boom / Chairman of the Bank

ChelseaPlumley

Chelsea Plumley

Miss Andrew

GarethIsaac

Gareth Isaac

Robertson Ay

HarrietAlder

Harriet Alder

Jane Banks

XavierDaher

Xavier Daher

Michael Banks

MiaHoneysett

Mia Honeysett

Jane Banks

SienaKann

Siena Kann

Jane Banks

AmaraKavaliku

Amara Kavaliku

Jane Banks

BenStabile

Ben Stabile

Michael Banks

WilliamSteiner

William Steiner

Michael Banks

FinnWalsham

Finn Walsham

Michael Banks

SaxonWeaver

Saxon Weaver

Michael Banks


StephenAnderson

Stephen Anderson

Park Keeper / Northbrook

HaydenBaum

Hayden Baum

Ensemble

CaraBessey

Cara Bessey

Ensemble

MollyBugeja

Molly Bugeja

Ensemble

EdDeganos

Ed Deganos

Messenger Boy

JoshuaGordon

Joshua Gordon

Ensemble

KadeHughes

Kade Hughes

Neleus

GarethJacobs

Gareth Jacobs

Ensemble

HollieJames

Hollie James

Ensemble

ZoeKomazec

Zoe Komazec

Dance Captain / Swing

NoahMissell

Noah Missell

Ensemble

MaxPatterson

Max Patterson

Ensemble

CherinePeck

Cherine Peck

Mrs Corry

TaylorScanlan

Taylor Scanlan

Assistant Dance Captain / Swing

LisaSontag

Lisa Sontag

Miss Lark

JacobSteen

Jacob Steen

Ensemble


Creative Team

P LTravers

P L Travers

Author of the Mary Poppins Stories

CameronMackintosh

Cameron Mackintosh

Producer and Co-Creator

ThomasSchumacher

Thomas Schumacher

Producer for Disney Theatrical Productions

George Stiles andAnthony Drewe

George Stiles and Anthony Drewe

New Songs and Additional Music, Dance and Vocal Arrangements/New Songs and Additional Lyrics

RichardEyre

Richard Eyre

Director

MatthewBourne

Matthew Bourne

Co-Director and Choreographer

StephenMear

Stephen Mear

Co- Choreographer

BobCrowley

Bob Crowley

Scenic and Costume Designer

HughVanstone

Hugh Vanstone

Lighting Designer

NatashaKatz

Natasha Katz

Lighting Designer

PaulGatehouse

Paul Gatehouse

Sound Designer

JamesPowell

James Powell

Director - Australian Production

RichardJones

Richard Jones

Associate Choreographer

StephenBrooker

Stephen Brooker

Musical Supervisor

GeoffreyGarratt

Geoffrey Garratt

Associate Choreographer

RosCoombes

Ros Coombes

Set Design Adaptation

MattKinley

Matt Kinley

Set Design Adaptation

SimonSherriff

Simon Sherriff

Associate Lighting Designer

LukeHalls

Luke Halls

Projection Realisation

ZakkHein

Zakk Hein

Associate Projection Animation

PaulKieve

Paul Kieve

Illusions

JimSteinmeyer

Jim Steinmeyer

Illusions

Rachel Woodhouse

Rachel Woodhouse

Costume Design Associate

HelenKeane

Helen Keane

Wigs and Make Up Design Associate

LiamMcIlwain

Liam McIlwain

Resident Director

KirstenKing

Kirsten King

Resident Dance Supervisor

GeoffreyCastles

Geoffrey Castles

Musical Director

GlennHill

Glenn Hill

Children's Director

ShellyLee

Shelly Lee

Associate Sound Designer

KathyPineo

Kathy Pineo

Associate Lighting Designer

JudeLoxley

Jude Loxley

Wardrobe Supervisor

KylieClarke

Kylie Clarke

Wig & Make Up Supervisor

TomLee

Tom Lee

Technical Director

placeholder

Cameron Flint

Technical Director Australia

MichaelCassel

Michael Cassel

Executive Producer